Saturday, November 19, 2011

I'm gonna disappear.  Got some shit I have to deal with and problems to run away from.  I need out of here.  Anyone in the US want a roommate?  Preferably a city with jobs that I could get so I don't feel like a bum.  But yeah...  I need the fuck away from this area and the drama and bullshit.  I'm seriously thinking about becoming a stripper if I can get back to 111 lbs.  Quick easy money then I could get the fuck out of here.  So yeah.  Life is hell.  So how about some thinspo of running and such since I'm gonna disappear for a while?  Not like anyone will read this and/or care though.  Whatever.  My other option is suicide and it's looking pretty damn good.

Well, that's all I have of people running.
May or may not be back anytime soon.


  1. you can come live with me. i'll make tea for you&tote you around to fill out applications around town. i'm on the same page as far as "may or may not be back", i just don't say it. you get kudos for being polite. sending pretty little hopeful thoughts your way.

  2. fresh starts can be good. I hope things work out for you darling. Please don't hurt your self. That would make me awfully sad. Best of luck to you. I hope you have a fun adventure.


  3. Hey, suicide is not worth it. Whatever situation you're in, it's going to suck, probably for a good long time. But if you can figure out what you need to do to get out of it (and trust me, stripping will only make it worse, I've never done it, but I've known many who have, and it NEVER makes a situation better) it will be worth it. Life is a thousand times better and more meaningful when you can work your way out of a shitty situation. Believe me, I've been there and I was close to suicide as well. But the fact that I swallowed my pride and my misery and did the shit I needed to do to get out of the crappy situation I was in, I was able to build a pretty good life for myself. And you can do it. I know it.
    Believe me, THAT it worth it.